PreviousNext

Listen to Grandpa, Andy Ling

Listen to Grandpa, Andy Ling

Comedy TV Series

Starring: Elliott Gould and Randall Park

Written by: Jason Venokur (“Night at the Museum”, Golden Globe Winner “3rd Rock from the Sun”…)

Director: Daniel Kaufman

The Rookie

The Rookie

Seasons 1, 2 & 3

FOX series 24’s spin-off for the web

Director: Rodney Charters (Primetime Emmy Nominee “24”, “Roswell”, “The Pretender”…)

motherhood021408

In The Motherhood

Season 2

Web Series
(picked up as ABC broadcast series)

Starring: Leah Remini , Jenny McCarthy, Chelsea Handler and Jane Curtin

Director: Gail Mancuso (Primetime Emmy Winner “Modern Family”, “Fresh Off the Boat”, “Cristela”, “Ground Floor”, “Rules of Engagement”, “Cougar Town”, “30 Rock”, “Scrubs”…)

In The Motherhood - Season 1

In The Motherhood

Season 1

MSN Web Series
Gold Effie Award Winner

Starring: Leah Remini and Chelsea Handler

Director: Peter Lauer (“Awkward”, “The Mindy Project”, “Jennifer Falls”, “Chuck”, “Pushing Daisies”, “Arrested Development”, “Strangers with Candy”, “ Malcolm in the Middle”…)

144134-frenemies_LARGE

Frenemies

Web Series for MSN.com

Starring: Joey Lauren Adams

Director: Peter Lauer (“Awkward”, “The Mindy Project”, “Jennifer Falls”, “Chuck”, “Pushing Daisies”, “Arrested Development”, “Strangers with Candy”, “ Malcolm in the Middle”…)

momtalk

Mom Talk

Web Series with ABC Family

Directed by: Rob Hampton

skin-season-221x133

Skin Season Rules

Web series in conjunction with Lifetime’s mini-series “Maneater”

Starring: Sarah Chalke

Director: Gail Mancuso  (Primetime Emmy Winner “Modern Family”, “Fresh Off the Boat”, “Cristela”, “Ground Floor”, “Rules of Engagement”, “Cougar Town”, “30 Rock”, “Scrubs”…)

Witnesses and Wise Guys: The History of the Mob

NBC Special

Director: Randy Pyburn

The Big Room

Comedy Central

Starring: Norm Crosby

Director: Jeremiah Chechik (“Hart of Dixie”, “The Glades”, “Burn Notice”, “Gossip Girl”, “The Bronx is Burning”, “National Lampoon’s Christmas Vacation”, “Benny & Joon”, “Diabolique”, “The Avengers” …)

getout

Get Out

HDNet Series

Director: Robert Bennett

Let’s Just Play

Let’s Just Play

Nickelodeon Reality Series

Nationwide Casting

Promax Silver Award
Golden Beacon Award Finalist

Director: Steven Lerner

Sappho

Sappho

Gold Aphrodite Award Winner
Cyprus International Film Festival

Director: Robert Crombie

There’s Only One Sun

There’s Only One Sun

Short Film

(Russian Language casting)

Director: Wong Kar-Wai

scrapbook

Scrapbook

Jury Award – Best Feature Film
Temecula Valley International Film Festival

Audience Favorite Award
Cinequest San Jose Film Festival

Director: Kurt Kuenne (“Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father” …)

AND Commercial Casting FOR:

Lasse Hallström

(“The Nutcracker and the Four Realms”, “A Dog’s Purpose”, “The Hundred-Foot Journey”, Academy Award Nominee “The Cider House Rules”, “Chocolat”, “The Shipping News”, “Dear John”, “Casanova”, “What’s Eating Gilbert Grape”, “Salmon Fishing in the Yemen”, “Safe Haven” …)

Anne Fletcher

(‘Dumplin”, “Hot Pursuit”, “The Guilt Trip”, “The Proposal”, “27 Dresses”, “Disenchanted”, “Step Up”…)

Jon Alpert & Matthew O’Neill

(Academy Award Nominee “China’s Unnatural Disaster: The Tears of Sichuan Province”, Academy Award Nominee “Redemption”, Historical Emmy Nominee “Cuba and the Cameraman”, Primetime Emmy Nominee “Section 60: Arlington National Cemetery”, Primetime Emmy Nominee “Alive Day Memories: Home from Iraq”, Primetime Emmy Winner “Baghdad ER”, DGA Award Nominee “15: A Quinceañera Story” …)

Blair Hayes

(“Bubble Boy”, “Every Other Holiday”, “Great Plains”, “Fearless”…)

Ed Zwick

(“Nashville”, “Away”, “Trial by Fire”, Golden Globe Nominee “Legends of the Fall”, Golden Globe Nominee “Glory”, “The Last Samurai”, “Defiance”, “Blood Diamond”, “Love & Other Drugs”, “Courage Under Fire”…)

Steve Beck

(“Ghost Ship”, “Thir13en Ghosts”…)

Joe Johnston

(“The Chronicles of Narnia: The Silver Chair”, “The Nutcracker and the Four Realms”, “Captain America”, “Jumanji”, “Jurassic Park III”, “Hildago”, “October Sky”, “The Rocketeer”…)

Eagle Egilsson

(“Lucifer”, “Gotham”, “Heroes”, “Once Upon a Time”, “Nikita”, “Hawaii Five-O”, “CSI”…)

Deb Hagan

(“College”, “Pee Shy”…)

Marius Holst

(“King of Devil’s Island”, “Mordene i Kongo”, “Blodsband”, “Dragonflies”…)

Morten Tyldum

(Academy Award Nominee “The Imitation Game”, “Passengers”, “Tom Clancy’s Jack Ryan”, “Headhunters”…)

Dustin Lance Black

(“When We Rise”, Academy Award Winner “Milk”, “Virginia”…)

Gail Mancuso

(Primetime Emmy Winner “Modern Family”, “A Dog’s Journey”, “Fresh Off the Boat”, “Black-ish”, “Roseanne”, “Man with a Plan”, “Cristela”, “Ground Floor”, “Rules of Engagement”, “Cougar Town”, “30 Rock”, “Scrubs”…)

Michael Mohan

(“Everything Sucks!”, SXSW Grand Jury Award and Sundance Grand Jury Prize Nominee “Pink Grapefruit”, NFS Best Picture Award and Sundance Grand Jury Prize Nominee “Save the Date”…)

Mark Piznarski

(“Riverdale”, “iZombie”, “Pure Genius”, “Madam Secretary”, “Crisis”, “Gossip Girl”, “American Dreams”, “Georgetown”, “The Selection”, “My So-Called Life”…)

Paul W.S. Anderson

(“Death Race”, “Alien vs. Predator”, “Mortal Combat”, “Pompeii”, “The Three Musketeers”, “Resident Evil”…)

Mike Shapiro

(“Boys and Girls Guide to Getting Down”, “Jihad”…)

Nick Hamm

(“Driven”, “The Journey”, “Full Circle”, “Rogue”, Royal Shakespeare Company…)

John Dahl

(“House of Cards”, “Billions”, “Hannibal”, “Ray Donovan”, “House of Lies”, “The Vampire Diaries”, “The Last Seduction”, “Red Rock West”, “Californication”, “Dexter”…)

Marshall Herskovitz

(“Once and Again”, DGA Award Winner and Primetime Emmy Winner “thirtysomething”, Academy Award Nominee “Traffic”, Primetime Emmy Nominee “America: A Tribute to Heroes”, …)

Bob Giraldi

(“Dinner Rush”, “The Lion’s Share”…)